Work and Holiday Visa - the dreams do come true!

Agencja edukacyjna i migracyjna. Licencjonowany agent migracyjny, MARN: 1277981

Deprecated: Non-static method Joomla\CMS\Application\SiteApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/templates/gk_publisher/lib/framework/helper.layout.php on line 115

Deprecated: Non-static method Joomla\CMS\Application\CMSApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/libraries/src/Application/SiteApplication.php on line 275

Jednym z warunków wymaganych przy aplikacji o wizę Work and Holiday jest przedstawienie odpowiedniego dokumentu potwierdzającego znajomość angielskiego na poziomie Functional English.

Poniżej lista dokumentów na podstawie których można udowodnić posiadanie co najmniej Functional English:

  • You are the holder of a valid passport issued by the United Kingdom, the United States of America, Canada, New Zealand, or the Republic of Ireland and you are a citizen of that country.
  • An International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test result of an average band score of at least 4.5 based on the four test components of speaking, reading, listening and writing. Your test must have been completed within 12 months of visa application lodgement or can be completed during visa application processing.
  • A Test of English as a Foreign Language internet-based Test (TOEFL iBT) test result of a total band score of at least 32 based on the four test components of speaking, reading, writing and listening. Your test must have been completed within 12 months of visa application lodgement or can be completed during visa application processing.
  • A Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic test result of an overall band score of at least 30 based on the four test components of speaking, reading, writing and listening. Your test must have been completed within 12 months of visa application lodgement or can be completed during visa application processing.
  • A Cambridge English: Advanced (CAE) test result of an overall band score of at least 147 based on the four test components of speaking, reading, writing and listening and the test must have been taken on or after 1 January 2015. Your test must have been completed within 12 months of visa application lodgement or can be completed during visa application processing.
  • A positive assessment by an Adult Migrant English Program service provider in Australia that you have functional English.
  • Completed all years of primary education and at least three years of secondary education in an educational institution in or outside Australia and all instructions were in English.
  • Completed at least five years of secondary education in an institution in or outside Australia and all instructions were in English.
  • Successfully completed at least one year of full-time study or equivalent part-time study towards a degree, higher degree, diploma, or associate diploma in an institution in Australia and all instructions were in English.
  • Completed a degree, a higher degree, a diploma or a trade certificate that required at least two years of full-time study or training in an institution in or outside Australia and all instructions were in English.
  • The functional level of the Australian Assessment of Communicative English Skills (ACCESS) test certified by the relevant testing body. Your test must have been completed within 12 months of visa application lodgement or can be completed during visa application processing.

Powyższa informacja jest skopiowana ze strony rzędu imigracyjnego: How can I prove I have functional English?How can I prove I have functional English?

Dodaj komentarz

Program info Podstawowe informacje o programie Work and Holiday


Deprecated: Non-static method Joomla\CMS\User\User::getAuthorisedViewLevels() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/gk_classes/gk.source.joomla.php on line 105

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 18

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 33

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 18

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 33

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 18

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 33

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 18

Deprecated: Non-static method NSP_GK4_Utils::cutText() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/darwin/ftp/workandholiday/modules/mod_news_pro_gk4/tmpl/layout.parts.php on line 33
Prev Next

Warunki wizy

Wiza Work and Holiday do Australii pozwala na: wjazd do Australii w ciągu 12 miesięcy od otrzym...

Wymagania wizowe

By aplikować o Work and Holiday Visa do Australii będzie trzeba spełnić m.in. następujące warunki: ...

Limit miejsc

Warto mieć na uwadze, że:  Zgodnie z porozumieniem, roczny limit wiz z tytułu udziału w Progra...

Dla kogo program

Program „Zwiedzaj i Pracuj” skierowany jest do osób młodych (w wieku od 18 do 31 lat) i umożliwia wy...